Home
Where Are They Now?

Here is a partial list of Film and Computer Gaming projects that some of the graduates from the Media Arts & Animation Department
at The Art Institute of Dallas have worked on. Newest jobs <....to....> Oldest Jobs.

These students were pulled from my LinkedIn Contacts list. I am sure I have missed many people.

I will try to keep this updated. If you see any discrepancies or updates please send me a P.M. or an email with upated info.

Micheal Eudy (eudy@sbcglobal.net)


Graduate List
Todd Nauck: Graduate 1992 (VC)
Skybound Entertainment, Marvel Comics, DC Comics


Brandon Riza: Graduate 1992 (VC)
Blur Studios


Chris Olivia: Graduate 1993
Cloud Imperium Games, Troublemaker Studios (Robert Rodrigez), Digital Anvil, Rhythm & Hues, Origin Systems


Rodney Brunet: Graduate 1993
Electronic Arts (EA), Troublemaker Studios (Robert Rodrigez), Digital Anvil


Bret St.Clair: Graduate 1994
Sony Pictures Imageworks, Centropolis, Cyan Worlds


Duncan McKissick: Graduate 1994
Boss Fight Entertainment, Zynga, Bonfire, Ensemble Studios


Mark Skelton: Graduate 1995
Cloud Imperium Games, Lighbox Interactive, Blizzard Entertainment, 7th Level


Jay Hosfelt: Graduate 1995
Epic Games, Ritual Entertainment, braindrain, Mesa Logic, Ion Storm, 7th Level


Jim Rice: Graduate 1995
Electronic Arts Tiburon, LucasArts Entertainment


Dan Borth: Graduate 1995
Red Fly Studio, Sony Online Entertainment, Terminal Reality, Ion Storm


Brad Crow: Graduate 1995
Robot Entertainment, Ensemble Studios


Scott Winsett: Graduate 1995
Zynga, Bonfire, Ensemble Studios


Thonny Namuonglo: Graduate 1995
Zynga, id Software, Ensemble Studios


Chea O'Neill: Graduate 1995
Zynga, Pi Studios, Ensemble Studios, Terminal Reality


Don Gagen: Graduate 1996
Boss Fight Entertainment, Zynga, Bonfire, Ensemble Studios


Jeff Cavitt: Graduate 1996
The DAVE School, Cloud Imperium Games, Terminal Reality


Jason Johnston: Graduate 1997
Pixar, DNA Productions, Foundation Imaging, AMS Productions


Stephen Bahl: Graduate 1997
Gearbox Software (CFO), Rebel Boat Rocker


Paul Allen: Graduate 1997
Reel FX, Blur Studio, Gearbox Software, Terminal Reality, DNA Productions


Rena Mintzas Fowler: Graduate 1998
Zoic Studios, ImageMovers Digital, Terminal Reality, ReelFX, DNA Productions


Rod Douglas: Graduate 1998
Reel FX, O Entertainment, HKS Architecture, DNA Productions


Bryan Hehmann: Graduate 1998
Robot Entertainment, Ensemble Studios


Troy Griffin: Graduate 1999
Walt Disney Animation Studios, Reel FX, DNA Productions


Paul Slusser: Graduate 1999
Robot Entertainment, Ensemble Studios


Matthew Russell: Graduate 1999
Epic Games, Valve Software, DNA Productions


Chris Fowler: Graduate 1999
Reel FX, Pixar, DNA Productions, C.A.T.


Josh Smeltzer: Graduate 2000
Blue Sky Studios, DNA Productions


Pete Hayes: Graduate 2000
Epic Games, Ritual Entertainment


Jason Owen: Graduate 2000
Bethesda Softworks, BioWare Austin, Reel FX, Digital Anvil,
Edge of Reality


David Bunn: Graduate 2000
Toys For Bob, Limited Slip Studios, Electronic Arts, Panic Button Games, Edge of Reality


Joe Johnston: Graduate 2000
Reel FX, Element X Creative, DNA Productions


Chris Moffitt: Graduate 2000
Robot Entertainment, Ensemble Studios, DNA Productions, Paradigm Entertainment


Kevin Lanning: Graduate 2001
Epic Games


Danny Rodriguez: Graduate 2001
TriForce, Crystal Dynamics, Bioware (EA), id Software, Digital Domain, Sony Computer Entertainment, Epic Games


Thao Le: Graduate 2001
id Software, Electronic Arts, LucasArts


Ben Lippert: Graduate 2002
DreamWorks Animation, DNA Productions, Ritual Entertainment


Sloan Hood: Graduate 2002
Turtle Rock Studios, Bungie, Gearbox Software, Ubisoft, Volition, Ritual Entertainment


Bryan Cavett: Graduate 2002
Nerve Software, id Software, Nerve Software, Terminal Reality


Aaron Hausmann: Graduate 2003
Nerve Software, MumboJumbo, Ritual Entertainment


Joey Struve: Graduate 2003
id Software, Terminal Reality, Day1Studios


Adel Abada: Graduate 2004
Sony Pictures Imageworks, Pixar, Weta Digital, Framestore CFC



Home
Home